NHL Entry Draft 1995

NHL Entry Draft 1995 ble holdt i Edmonton Colosseum i Edmonton, Alberta.

ValgRediger

# Spiller Nasjonalitet NHL-lag College-/junior-/klubblag
1. Bryan Berard (D)   Ottawa Senators Detroit Junior Red Wings (OHL)
2. Wade Redden (D)   New York Islanders Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
3. Aki Berg (D)   Los Angeles Kings TPS (Finland)
4. Chad Kilger (C)   Mighty Ducks of Anaheim Kingston Frontenacs (OHL)
5. Daymond Langkow (C)   Tampa Bay Lightning Tri-City Americans (WHL)
6. Steve Kelly (LW)   Edmonton Oilers Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
7. Shane Doan (C)   Winnipeg Jets Kamloops Blazers (WHL)
8. Terry Ryan (LW)   Montreal Canadiens Tri-City Americans (WHL)
9. Kyle McLaren (D)   Boston Bruins Tacoma Rockets (WHL)
10. Radek Dvorak (RW)   Florida Panthers HC České Budějovice (Tsjekkia)
11. Jarome Iginla (RW)   Dallas Stars Kamloops Blazers (WHL)
12. Teemu Riihijarvi (RW)   San Jose Sharks Kiekko-Espoo (Finland)
13. Jean-Sebastien Giguere (G)   Hartford Whalers Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)
14. Jay McKee (D)   Buffalo Sabres Niagara Falls Thunder (OHL)
15. Jeff Ware (D)   Toronto Maple Leafs Oshawa Generals (OHL)
16. Martin Biron (G)   Buffalo Sabres Beauport Harfangs (QMJHL)
17. Brad Church (LW)   Washington Capitals Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
18. Petr Sykora (C)   New Jersey Devils Detroit Vipers (IHL)
19. Dmitri Nabokov (C)   Chicago Blackhawks Krylja Sovetov Jrs. (Russland)
20. Denis Gauthier (D)   Calgary Flames Drummondville Voltigeurs (QMJHL)
21. Sean Brown (D)   Boston Bruins Belleville Bulls (OHL)
22. Brian Boucher (G)   Philadelphia Flyers Tri-City Americans (WHL)
23. Miika Elomo (LW)   Washington Capitals Kiekko-67 (Finland)
24. Aleksey Morozov (RW)   Pittsburgh Penguins Krylja Sovetov (Russland)
25. Marc Denis (G)   Colorado Avalanche Chicoutimi Sagueneens (QMJHL)
26. Maxim Kuznetsov (D)   Detroit Red Wings HC Dynamo Moscow (Russland)

Runde 2Rediger

# Spiller Nasjonalitet NHL-lag College-/junior-/klubblag
27. Marc Moro (D)   Ottawa Senators Kingston Frontenacs (OHL)
28. Jan Hlavac (LW)   New York Islanders HC Sparta Praha (Tsjekkia)
29. Brian Wesenberg (RW)   Mighty Ducks of Anaheim Guelph Storm (OHL)
30. Mike McBain (D)   Tampa Bay Lightning Red Deer Rebels (WHL)
31. Georges Laraque (RW)   Edmonton Oilers Saint-Jean Lynx (QMJHL)
32. Marc Chouinard (C)   Winnipeg Jets Beauport Harfangs (QMJHL)
33. Donald MacLean (C)   Los Angeles Kings Beauport Harfangs (QMJHL)
34. Jason Doig (D)   Winnipeg Jets Laval Titan College Francais (QMJHL)
35. Sergei Fedotov (D)   Hartford Whalers HC Dynamo Moscow (Russland)
36. Aaron MacDonald (G)   Florida Panthers Swift Current Broncos (WHL)
37. Patrick Cote (LW)   Dallas Stars Beauport Harfangs (QMJHL)
38. Peter Roed (C)   San Jose Sharks White Bear Lake High School (Minnesota)
39. Christian Dube (D)   New York Rangers Sherbrooke Faucons (QMJHL)
40. Chris McAllister (D)   Vancouver Canucks Saskatoon Blades (WHL)
41. D. J. Smith (D)   New York Islanders Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
42. Mark Dutiame (LW)   Buffalo Sabres Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
43. Dwayne Hay (LW)   Washington Capitals Guelph Storm (OHL)
44. Nathan Perrott (C)   New Jersey Devils Oshawa Generals (OHL)
45. Christian Laflamme (D)   Chicago Blackhawks Beauport Harfangs (QMJHL)
46. Pavel Smirnov (LW)   Calgary Flames Molot Perm (Russland)
47. Paxton Schafer (G)   Boston Bruins Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)
48. Shane Kenny (D)   Philadelphia Flyers Owen Sound Platers (OHL)
49. Jochen Hecht (LW)   St. Louis Blues Mannheim Eagles (DEL)
50. Pavel Rosa (RW)   Los Angeles Kings HC Litvínov Jr. (Tsjekkia)
51. Nic Beaudoin (LW)   Colorado Avalanche Detroit Junior Red Wings (OHL)
52. Philippe Audet (RW)   Detroit Red Wings Granby Bisons (QMJHL)

Runde 3Rediger

# Spiller Nasjonalitet NHL-lag College-/junior-/klubblag
53. Brad Larsen (LW)   Ottawa Senators Swift Current Broncos (WHL)
54. Ryan Peperall (RW)   Toronto Maple Leafs Kitchener Rangers (OHL)
55. Mike Leclerc (LW)   Mighty Ducks of Anaheim Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
56. Shane Willis (LW)   Tampa Bay Lightning Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
57. Lukas Zib (D)   Edmonton Oilers HC České Budějovice (Tsjekkia)
58. Darryl Laplante (C)   Detroit Red Wings Moose Jaw Warriors (WHL)
59. Vladimir Tsyplakov (LW)   Los Angeles Kings Fort Wayne Komets (IHL)
60. Miloslav Gureň (D)   Montreal Canadiens RI OKNA Zlín (Tsjekkia)
61. Larry Courville (LW)   Vancouver Canucks Oshawa Generals (OHL)
62. Mike O'Grady (D)   Florida Panthers Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)
63. Petr Buzek (D)   Dallas Stars HC Dukla Jihlava (Tsjekkia)
64. Marko Mäkinen (LW)   San Jose Sharks TPS Juniors (Finland)
65. Mike Martin (D)   New York Rangers Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
66. Peter Schaefer (LW)   Vancouver Canucks Brandon Wheat Kings (WHL)
67. Brad Isbister (LW)   Winnipeg Jets Portland Winter Hawks (WHL)
68. Mathieu Sunderland (RW)   Buffalo Sabres Drummondville Voltigeurs (QMJHL)
69. Sergei Gusev (D)   Dallas Stars Mayak Samara (Russland)
70. Sergei Vyshedkevich (D)   New Jersey Devils HC Dynamo Moscow (Russia)
71. Kevin McKay (D)   Chicago Blackhawks Moose Jaw Warriors (WHL)
72. Rocky Thompson (RW)   Calgary Flames Medicine Hat Tigers (WHL)
73. Bill McCauley (D)   Boston Bruins Detroit Jr. Red Wings (OHL)
74. Martin Hohenberger (LW)   Montreal Canadiens Prince George Cougars (WHL)
75. Scott Roche (G)   St. Louis Blues North Bay Centennials (OHL)
76. Jean-Sébastien Aubin (G)   Pittsburgh Penguins Sherbrooke Faucons (QMJHL)
77. John Tripp (RW)   Colorado Avalanche Oshawa Generals (OHL)
78. David Gosselin (LW)   New Jersey Devils Sherbrooke Faucons (QMJHL)

Runde 4Rediger

79. Alyn McCauley, C, NJ

80. Dave Duerden, LW, FLA

81. Tomi Kallio, LW, COL

82. Chris Van Dyk, CHI

83. Mike Minard, G, EDM

84. Justin Kurtz, D, WIN

85. Ian MacNeil, C, HAR

86. Jonathan Delisle, RW, MON

87. Sami Kapanen, LW, HAR

88. Daniel Tjarnqvist, D, FLA

89. Kevin Bolibruck, D, OTT

90. Vesa Toskala, G, SJS

91. Marc Savard, C, NYR

92. Lloyd Shaw, D, VAN

93. Sebastien Charpentier, G, WAS

94. Matt Davidson, RW, BUF

95. Joel Theriault, D, WAS

96. Henrik Rehnberg, D, NJ

97. Pavel Kriz, CHI

98. Jan Labraaten, RW, CAL

99. Cameron Mann, RW, BOS

100. Radovan Somik, LW, PHI

101. Michal Handzus, C, STL

102. Oleg Belov, RW, PIT

103. Kevin Boyd, LW, OTT

104. Anatoly Ustyugov, F, DET

Runde 5Rediger

105. Benoit Gratton, C, WAS

106. Vladimir Orszagh, RW, NYI

107. Igor Nikulin, RW, ANA

108. Konstantin Golokhvastov, F, TB

109. Jan Snopek, D, ANA

110. Alexei Vasiliev, D, NYR

111. Marian Menhart, D, BUF

112. Niklas Anger, RW, MON

113. Hugh Hamilton, D, HAR

114. Francois Cloutier, FLA

115. Wade Strand, DAL

116. Miikka Kiprusoff, G, SJS

117. Dale Purinton, D, NYR

118. Jason Morgan, C, LA

119. Kevin Popp, D, BUF

120. Todd Norman, LW, VAN

121. Brian Elder, G, WIN

122. Chris Mason, G, NJ

123. Daniel Bienvenue, LW, BUF

124. Joel Cort, D, WAS

125. Chad Wilchynski, D, DET

126. Dave Arsenault, G, DET

127. Jeffrey Ambrosio, LW, STL

128. Jan Hrdina, C, PIT

129. Brent Johnson, G, COL

130. Michal Bros, F, SJS

Runde 6Rediger

131. David Hruska, F, OTT

132. Dmitri Tertyshny, D, PHI

133. Peter Leboutillier, RW, ANA

134. Mark Goodman, C, TB

135. Jamie Sokolsky, D, PHI

136. Sylvain Daigle, G, WIN

137. Igor Melyakov, F, LA

138. Boyd Olson, C, MON

139. Doug Bonner, G, TOR

140. Timo Hakanen, SJS

141. Dominic Marleau, DAL

142. Jaroslav Kudrna, LW, SJS

143. Peter Slamiar, NYR

144. Brent Sopel, D, VAN

145. Yannick Tremblay, D, TOR

146. Marc Magliarditi, G, CHI

147. Frederick Jobin, LW, WAS

148. Adam Long, LW, NJ

149. Marty Wilford, D, CHI

150. Clarke Wilm, C, CAL

151. Evgeny Shaldybin, D, BOS

152. Martin Spanhel, LW, PHI

153. Denis Hamel, LW, STL

154. Alexei Kolkunov, C, PIT

155. John Cirjak, C, COL

156. Tyler Perry, C, DET

Runde 7Rediger

157. Benoit Larose, LA

158. Andrew Taylor, LW, NYI

159. Mike LaPlante, D, ANA

160. Cory Murphy, D, TB

161. Martin Cerven, C, EDM

162. Paul Traynor, D, WIN

163. Juha Vuorivirta, F, LA

164. Stephane Robidas, D, MON

165. Byron Ritchie, C, HAR

166. Peter Worrell, LW, FLA

167. Brad Mehalko, RW, SJS

168. Robert Jindrich, D, SJS

169. Jeff Heil, G, NYR

170. Stu Boedker, C, VAN

171. Marek Melenovsky, C, TOR

172. Brian Scott, F, BUF

173. Jeff Dewar, RW, DAL

174. Richard Rochefort, C, NJ

175. Steve Tardif, C, CHI

176. Ryan Gillis, D, CAL

177. P. J. Axelsson, LW, BOS

178. Martin Streit, F, PHI

179. Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre, D, STL

180. Derrick Pyke, PIT

181. Dan Smith, D, COL

182. Per Eklund, RW, DET

Runde 8Rediger

184. Ray Schultz, D, OTT

185. Alex Trudeau, G, ANA

188. Jaroslav Obust, RW, WIN

192. Filip Kuba, D, FLA

194. Ryan Kraft, C, SJS

201. Casey Hankinson, RW, CHI

205. Derek Bekar, RW, STL

Runde 9Rediger

209. Libor Zabransky, D, STL

212. Zac Bierk, G, TB

216. Eric Houde, C, MON

217. Mike Rucinski, D, HAR

223. Daniil Markov, D, TOR

224. Rob Skrlac, W, BUF

230. Jeff Lank, D, PHI

231. Jon Crawford, C, WPG