Junior-VM i fekting 2018

Junior-VM i fekting 2018 for junior og kadett ble arrangert i Verona i Italia fra 1. til 9. april 2018.

MedaljevinnereRediger

Junior U20Rediger

MennRediger

Øvelse Gull Sølv Bronse
Kårde   Luidgi Midelton (FRA)   Davide Di Veroli (ITA)   Máté Koch (HUN)
  Lilian Nguefack (FRA)
Florett   Nick Itkin (USA)   Tommaso Marini (ITA)   Sidarth Kumbla (USA)
  Grigoriy Semenyuk (RUS)
Sabel   Konstantin Lokhanov (RUS)   Sébastien Patrice (FRA)   Raoul Bonah (GER)
  Matteo Neri (ITA)
Kårde lag Ungarn  Ungarn
Dávid Nagy
Tibor Andrásfi
Máté Koch
Gergely Debnár
Frankrike  Frankrike
Arthur Philippe
Simon Contrepois
Lilian Nguefack
Luidgi Midelton
Italia  Italia
Giacomo Paolini
Gianpaolo Buzzacchino
Davide Di Veroli
Valerio Cuomo
Florett lag Russland  Russland
Grigoriy Semenyuk
Kirill Borodachev
Vladislav Mylnikov
Anton Borodachev
Frankrike  Frankrike
Rafael Savin
Alexandre Ediri
Wallerand Roger
Pierre Loisel
USA  USA
Geoffrey Tourette
Kenji Bravo
Sidarth Kumbla
Nick Itkin
Sabel lag Italia  Italia
Matteo Neri
Alberto Arpino
Raffaele Minischetti
Giacomo Mignuzzi
Russland  Russland
Mark Stepanov
Anatoliy Kostenko
Vladislav Pozdnyakov
Konstantin Lokhanov
USA  USA
Kamar Skeete
Erwin Cai
Mitchell Saron
Andrew Doddo

KvinnerRediger

Øvelse Gull Sølv Bronse
Kårde   Anastasia Soldatova (RUS)   Julia Falińska (POL)   Kinga Nagy (HUN)
  Emma Borsody (HUN)
Florett   Yuka Ueno (JPN)   Martina Favaretto (ITA)   Lauren Scruggs (USA)
  Eva Lacheray (FRA)
Sabel   Olga Nikitina (RUS)   Natalia Botello (MEX)   Liza Pusztai (HUN)
  Lucia Lucarini (ITA)
Kårde lag Italia  Italia
Eleonora De Marchi
Beatrice Cagnin
Federica Isola
Alessandra Bozza
Romania  Romania
Alexandra Predescu
Bianca Benea
Zsuzsa Schlier
Denisa Barosan
Russland  Russland
Ekaterina Tarasova
Anastasia Soldatova
Kristina Yasinskaya
Marina Kesaeva
Florett lag USA  USA
May Tieu
Sylvie Binder
Lauren Scruggs
Delphine DeVore
Singapore  Singapore
Tatiana Yu Rong Wong
Amita Berthier
Nicole Mae Hui Shan Wong
Maxine Jie Xin Wong
  Tyskland
Sophia Werner
Aliya Dhuique-Hein
Zsofia Posgay
Leonie Ebert
Sabel lag Russland  Russland
Alina Mikhailova
Evgenia Podpaskova
Valeria Kobzeva
Olga Nikitina
USA  USA
Edith Johnson
Elizabeth Tartakovsky
Chloe Fox-Gitomer
Zara Moss
Italia  Italia
Beatrice Dalla Vecchia
Claudia Rotili
Giulia Arpino
Lucia Lucarini

Kadett U17Rediger

MennRediger

Øvelse Gull Sølv Bronse
Kårde   Davide Di Veroli (ITA)   Filippo Armaleo (ITA)   Simone Greco (ITA)
  Seiya Asami (JPN)
Florett   Yuka Ueno (JPN)   May Tieu (USA)   Delphine DeVore (USA)
  Martina Favaretto (ITA)
Sabel   Andrei Pastin (ROU)   Robert Vidovszky (USA)   Krisztián Rabb (HUN)
  Alonso Santamaria (ESP)

KvinnerRediger

Øvelse Gull Sølv Bronse
Kårde   Kaylin Hsieh (HKG)   Emily Vermeule (USA)   Lim Tae-hee (KOR)
  Tamila Muridova (KAZ)
Florett   Kenji Bravo (USA)   Marcello Olivares (USA)   Maciej Bem (POL)
  Diego Cervantes (MEX)
Sabel   Liza Pusztai (HUN)   Natalia Botello (MEX)   Alina Klyuchnikova (RUS)
  Alexis Anglade (USA)

MedaljetabellRediger

Nr.LandGullSølvBronseTotalt
1  Russland5139
2  USA35614
3  Italia34613
4  Ungarn2057
5  Japan2013
6  Frankrike1326
7  Romania1102
8  Hongkong1001
9  Mexico0213
10  Polen0112
11  Singapore0101
12  Tyskland0022
13  Spania0011
  Kasakhstan0011
  Sør-Korea0011
Totalt 15 land18183066

KilderRediger