Åpne hovedmenyen

MedaljerRediger

  Friidrett under Sommer-OL 1976 – Montréal  
 Nr.  Land    Gull       Sølv    Bronse Totalt
1.   Øst-Tyskland (GDR) 11 7 9 27
2.   USA (USA) 6 8 8 22
3.   Sovjetunionen (URS) 4 4 10 18
4.   Polen (POL) 3 2 0 5
5.   Finland (FIN) 2 2 0 4
6.   Cuba (CUB) 2 1 0 3
7.   Vest-Tyskland (FRG) 1 4 4 9
8.   Bulgaria (BUL) 1 2 1 4
9.   Jamaica (JAM) 1 1 0 2
  New Zealand (NZL) 1 1 0 2
11.   Frankrike (FRA) 1 0 0 1
  Ungarn (HUN) 1 0 0 1
  Mexico (MEX) 1 0 0 1
  Trinidad og Tobago (TTO) 1 0 0 1
  Sverige (SWE) 1 0 0 1
16.   Belgia (BEL) 0 2 1 3
17.   Canada (CAN) 0 1 0 1
  Italia (ITA) 0 1 0 1
  Portugal (POR) 0 1 0 1
20.   Brasil (BRA) 0 0 1 1
  Storbritannia (GBR) 0 0 1 1
  Romania (ROU) 0 0 1 1
  Tsjekkoslovakia (TCH) 0 0 1 1
Totalt 37 37 37 111

MennRediger

100 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   TTO Hasely Crawford 10,06
2.   JAM Donald Quarrie 10,08
3.   URS Valerij Borsov 10,14


200 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   JAM Donald Quarrie 20,23
2.   USA Millard Hampton 20,29
3.   USA Dwayne Evans 20,43


400 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   CUB Alberto Juantorena 44,26
2.   USA Fred Newhouse 44,40
3.   USA Herman Frazier 44,95


800 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   CUB Alberto Juantorena 1.43,50 VR
2   BEL Ivo van Damme 1.43,86
3.   USA Rick Wohlhuter 1.44,12


1500 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   NZL John Walker 3.39,2
2.   BEL Ivo van Damme 3.39,3
3.   FRG Paul-Heinz Wellmann 3.39,3


5000 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   FIN Lasse Virén 13.24,76
2.   NZL Dick Quax 13.25,16
3.   FRG Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand 13.25,38


10000 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   FIN Lasse Virén 27.40,38
2.   POR Carlos Lopes 27.45,17
3.   GBR Brendan Foster 27.54,92


MaratonRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   GDR Waldemar Cierpinski 2.09.55,0
2.   USA Frank Shorter 2.10.45,8
3.   BEL Karel Lismont 2.11.12,6


110 m hekkRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   FRA Guy Drut 13,28
2.   CUB Alejandro Casañas 13,33
3.   USA Willie Davenport 13,38
4.   USA Charles Foster 13,41
5.   GDR Thomas Munkelt 13,44
6.   USA James Owens 13,73


400 m hekkRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   USA Edwin Moses 47,64 VR
2.   USA Michael Shine 48,69
3.   URS Jevgenij Gavrilenko 49,45


3000 m hinderRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   SWE Anders Gärderud 8.08,02 VR
2.   POL Bronisław Malinowski 8.09,11
3.   GDR Frank Baumgartl 8.10,36


4 x 100 mRediger


4 x 400 mRediger


20 km kappgangRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   MEX Daniel Bautista 1.24.40,4 OR
2.   GDR Hans Reimann 1.25.13,7
3.   GDR Peter Frenkel 1.25.29,3


HøydehoppRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   POL Jacek Wszoła 2,25 OR
2.   CAN Greg Joy 2,23
3.   USA Dwight Stones 2,21


StavsprangRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   POL Tadeusz Ślusarski 5,50 OR
2.   FIN Antti Kalliormäki 5,50
3.   USA David Roberts 5,50


LengdehoppRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   USA Arnie Robinson 8,35
2.   USA Randy Williams 8,11
3.   GDR Frank Wartenberg 8,02


TrestegRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   URS Viktor Sanejev 17,29
2.   USA James Butts 17,18
3.   BRA João Carlos de Oliveira 16,90
4.   CUB Pedro Pérez 16,81
5.   USA Thomas Haynes 16,78
6   FRG Wolfgang Kolmsee 16,68


KulestøtRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   GR Udo Beyer 21,05
2.   URS Jevgenij Mironov 21,03
3.   URS Aleksandr Barysjnikov 21,00


DiskosRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   USA Mac Wilkins 67,50 OR
2.   GDR Wolfgang Schmidt 66,22
3.   USA John Powell 65,70


SleggekastRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   URS Jurij Sedykh 77,52 OR
2.   URS Aleksej Spiridonov 76,08m
3.   URS Anatolij Bondartsjuk 75,48
4.   FRG Karl-Hans Riehm 75,46
5.   FRG Walter Schmidt 74,72
6.   GDR Jochen Sachse 74,30


SpydkastRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   HUN Miklós Németh 94,58 VR
2.   FIN Hannu Siitonen 87,92
3.   ROU Gheorghe Megelea 87,16


TikampRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   USA Bruce Jenner 8618 VR
2.   FRG Guido Kratschmer 8411
3.   URS Nikolaj Avilov 8369


DamerRediger

100 meterRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   FRG Annegret Richter 11,08
2.   GDR Renate Stecher 11,13
3.   FRG Inge Helten 11,17
4.   AUS Raelene Boyle 11,23
5.   USA Evelyn Ashford 11,24
6.   USA Chandra Cheeseborough 11,31


200 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   GDR Bärbel Eckert 22,37 OR
2.   FRG Annegret Richter 22,39
3.   GDR Renate Stecher 22,47


400 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   POL Irena Szewińska 49,29 VR
2.   GDR Christina Lathan 50,51
3.   GDR Ellen Streidt 50,55


800 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   URS Tatjana Kazankina 1.54,94 VR
2.   BUL Nikolina Schterewa 1.55,42
3.   GDR Elfi Zinn 1.55,60


1500 mRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   URS Tatjana Kazankina 4.05,48
2.   GDR Gunhild Hoffmeister 4.06,02
3.   GDR Ulrike Klapezynski 4.06,09


100 m hekkRediger

Plass Land Utøver Tid
1.   GDR Johanna Schaller 12,77
2.   URS Tatjana Anissimova 12,78
3.   URS Natalja Lebedeva 12,80


4 x 100 mRediger


4 x 400 mRediger


HøydehoppRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   GDR Rosemarie Ackermann 1,93 OR
2.   ITA Sara Simeoni 1,91
3.   BUL Jordanka Blagojewa 1,91


LengdehoppRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   GDR Angela Voigt 6,72
2.   USA Kathy McMillan 6,66
3.   URS Lydia Alfejeva 6,60


KulestøtRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   BUL Iwanka Christowa 21,16 OR
2.   URS Nadeschda Tschischova 20,96
3.   TCH Helena Fibingerová 20,67


DiskosRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   GDR Evelin Jahl 69,00 OR
2.   BUL Maria Vergova 67,30
3.   GDR Gabriele Hinzmann 66,84


SpydkastRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultat
1.   GDR Ruth Fuchs 65,95 OR
2.   FRG Marion Becker 64,70
3.   USA Kathy Schmidt 63,96


FemkampRediger

Plass Land Utøver Resultst
1.   GDR Sigrun Siegl 4745
2.   GDR Christine Laser 4745
3.   GDR Burglinde Pollak 4740


Eksterne lenkerRediger